Would you like to advertise in this space !

Do you have a bowling problem ?

Learn the Basic’s

Would you like to advertise in this space !

Contact

david.march@sky.com

Poplar Drive, Rayleigh Road, Hutton, Essex, CM13 1YT

 Affiliated to Bowls England - E.C.B.A. - E.C.W.B.A.

Home HPBC Honours Honours Board 2017 Club Results 2016 Club Results 2015 Club Results 2014 Club Results 2013 Club Results 2012 Club Results 2011 Club Results 2010 Club Results 2009 Club Results

Honours Menu

Hutton Poplars Bowling Club

Hutton Poplars Bowling Club List of Honours

1993

Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 4


1994

Chelmsford Association Invitation Triples – J.Murray, L.Rich, A.Smart


1996

Brentwood and Central Essex Mixed Rinks Festival# R.Croton, I,Croton, L,Hunt, D,Hunt


1997

Chelmsford & District League Promotion from Division 3 to Division 2.

Winners Basildon & District League Division 4


1998

Winners Basildon & District League Division 3


2001

Winners Brentwood & District Grange Motor Shield

Winners Basildon & District Rothmans Trophy

Winners Basildon & District Charities Shield

Chelmsford Festival of Sport – The May and Ron Jackson Shield


2003  

Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Division 4

Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 5


2005

Winners Basildon & District League Division 3


2006

Winner Basildon & District League Men’s Singles – K. Eady

Winner Chelmsford & District League Unbadged Men’s Singles – W. Rooney

Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Marconi Cup


2007

Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Division 3

Runners-up Warley Woods Ladies League


2008

Brentwood League Division 2 Winners


2009  

Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Marconi Cup

Runner-up Basildon & District League Ladies Singles – M. Ray


2010

Runners-up Brentwood & District League Division 2

Winners Warley Woods Ladies League – Division 2

Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 3

Promotion Basildon & District League – 3

Winners Basildon & District Rothmans Trophy


2011

Runners-up Brentwood & District League Arthur Bennet Trophy

Winner Basildon & District League Ladies Singles – M. Ray


2013

Runners-up Basildon & District League Basildon Sports Trophy


2016

Promotion Basildon & District League Division 3

Lionmede Ladies Day Winners: Denise Swanton, Jean Kemish, June Owen