Poplar Drive, Rayleigh Road, Hutton, Essex, CM13 1YT

 Affiliated to

Bowls England - E.C.B.A. - E.C.W.B.A.

Do you have a bowling problem ?

Learn the Basic’s

Would you like to advertise in this space !

Contact

david.march@sky.com

Fixtures and Results

Home Brentwood Basildon A Basildon B Warley Woods Club Competitions Club Night Friendly New Bowlers Indoor Fixtures  Archive 2014  Archive 2015

Would you like to advertise in this space !

Contact

david.march@sky.com

Green

Latest Green

Infomation

Click Here

TEAM

Rinks   Played

 Rinks 

Won

Rinks     Drawn

Rinks      Lost

Shots F

Shots A

Shot Dif

Points

Bonus

Total

Position

FORD SPORTS 'B'

54

39

2

13

1076

785

291

80

13

93

1

G.P. MURRAYFIELD 'B'

54

36

2

16

943

731

212

74

11

85

2

HUTTON POPLARS 'A'

54

31

1

22

920

820

100

63

10

73

3

RAYLEIGH 'B'

54

30

1

23

959

885

74

61

11

72

4

STH. BEN. & CANVEY 'D'

54

28

2

24

1007

862

145

58

12

70

5

UNITED SERVICES

54

26

1

27

868

798

70

53

12

65

6

RAYLEIGH 'C'

54

25

1

28

817

918

-101

51

5

56

7

CHADWELL ST. MARY

54

20

2

32

808

925

-117

42

6

48

8

BILLERICAY 'B'

54

14

3

34

745

1017

-272

31

6

37

9

PITSEA R.B.L. 'B'

54

9

3

39

666

1068

-402

21

2

23

10

BRENTWOOD & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 2  -  2014 SEASON


Date

Opponent


Rinks

Time

Shots F

Shots A

Pts

Rink Scores


MAY










Mon 12

Bantham & Ongar

A

4MTr

5.30pm

33

56

2

11 -7, 5 - 21, 8 - 12, 9 - 16,

Only 10 ends

Mon 19

Harold Hill

H

4MTr

5.30pm

65

54

9

16 - 13, 17 - 13, 18 - 16, 14 - 12,


JUNE










Mon 2

Liberty

H

4MTr

6.00pm

40

0

9

Fixture error


Mon 9

Ingatestone

H

4MTr

6.00pm

71

64

7

18 - 20; 15 - 12; 19 - 14; 19 - 18.


Mon 16

King Georges

H

4MTr

6.00pm

78

72

5

21 - 23,,15 - 19, 17 - 16, 25 - 14


Mon 23

Warley Hill

A

4MTr

6.00pm

60

78

4

9 - 20, 7 - 28, 26 - 14, 18 - 16


Mon 30

Billericay

H

4MTr

6.00pm

53

77

2

10 - 23, 26 - 13, 9 - 19, 8 - 22


JULY










Mon 7

Bantham & Ongar

H

4MTr

6.00pm

92

49

9

28 - 7, 23 - 16, 16 - 12, 25 - 14


Mon 14

Harold Hill

A

4MTr

6.00pm

57

82

4

16 - 14, 22 - 15, 7 - 28, 12 - 26


Mon 21

Liberty

A

4MTr

6.00pm

69

45

7

16 - 12, 24 - 9, 13 - 14, 17 - 10


Mon 28

Ingatestone

A

4MTr

6.00pm

61

65

6

8  - 25, 17 - 16, 17 - 14, 19 - 10


AUGUST










Mon 4

King Georges

A

4MTr

5.30pm

52

68

2

20 - 7 ,14 - 16, 10 - 17, 8 - 28


Mon 11

Warley Hill

H

4MTr

5.30pm

64

58

5

23 - 11, 19 - 14,  8 - 18, 14 - 15


Mon 18

Billericay

A

4MTr

5.30pm

65

67

2

23 - 8, 10 - 20, 16 - 20,16 - 19






Totals

860

835

73



Club

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

Points

Bonus  Points

Total

Billericay

14

43

0

13

86

13

99

King Georges

14

36

0

20

72

10

82

Hutton Pops

14

33

0

23

66

7

73

Ingatestone

14

28

0

28

56

7

63

Harold Hill

14

27

1

28

55

6.5

61.5

Banth & Ongar

14

20

3

33

43

6.5

49.5

Liberty

14

18

2

36

38

4.5

42.5

Warley Hill

14

16

0

40

32

1.5

33.5

BASILDONLEAGUE Division 3  -  2014 SEASON

Date

Opponents


Rinks

Time

Shots F

Shots A

Pts

Rink Scores

Info

MAY










Fri 2

Pitsea RBL-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

36

42

2

12 - 18, 8 - 16, 16 - 8


Thurs 8

G.P.Murrrayfield-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

Match Postponed Rain rearranged 17th June

Fri 16

Rayleigh-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

46

58

2

21 - 13, 11 - 25, 14 - 20


Tues 20

Pitsea RBL-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

60

26

7

21 - 9, 18 -5, 21 - 12,


Wed 28

South Benfleet & CI-D

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

Match Postponed Rain rearranged 15th July

JUNE










Fri 6

Rayleigh-C

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

51

50

3

26 - 10, 10 - 21, 15 - 19,


Fri 13

United Services

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

57

45

5

22-10; 17 - 19; 18 - 16


Tues 17

G.P.Murrrayfield-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

31

56

0

7 - 22, 17 - 19,  7 - 15


Fri 20

Ford Sports-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

49

30

7

17 - 11, 21 - 7, 21 -12


Tues 24

Billericay-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

47

51

3

21 - 21, 10 - 17, 16 - 13


JULY










Fri 4

Chadwell St Mary

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

54

44

7

17 - 16, 20 - 15, 17 - 13,


Fri 11

G.P Murrayfield-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

75

29

7

32 - 6; 28 - 12; 15 -11


Tues 15

South Benfleet & CI-D

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

49

56

2

16 - 23, 18 - 16, 15 - 17


Fri 18

Rayleigh-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

56

50

5

15 -  14, 27 - 19, 14 - 17


Wed 23

South Benfleet & CI-D

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

59

40

7

19 - 14, 20 - 15, 20 - 11


AUGUST










Fri 1

Rayleigh-C

H

3MxTr

5.30pm

51

35

5

23 - 12, 11 - 16, 17 - 7


Fri 8

United Services

H

3MxTr

5.30pm

Cancelled Rain

Fri 15

Ford Sports-B

A

3MxTr

5.30pm

34

70

0

10 - 23, 8 - 27, 16 - 20


Fri 22

Billericay-B

A

3MxTr

5.30pm

47

50

2

12 - 20, 12 - 20, 23 - 10


Thurs 28

Chadwell St. Mary

H

3MxTr

5.30pm

58

32

7

15 - 12, 18 -10,  25 - 10  


SEPT










Wed 3

United Services

H

3MxTr

5.00pm

48

57

2

15 - 20, 25 - 14, 8 - 23


Totals

860

764

73



BASILDON & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 4  -  2014 SEASON

Date

Opponents


Rinks

Time

Shots F

Shots  A

Pts

Rink Scores

Info

APRIL










Wed 30

Memorial Park

A

3MxTr

5.30pm

38

43

3

12-12, 11-17, 15-14,


MAY










Thurs 8

Corringham-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

19

12

5


1 rink short

Fri 16

Billericay-C

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

49

45

4

15- 15, 15 - 16, 19 - 15


Wed 21

Memorial Park

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

49

41

5

14 - 17, 14 - 13, 21 - 11,


Tues 27

G.P.Murrayfield-C

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

22

32

2

5 - 13, 11 - 7, 6 - 12,

10 ends only

JUNE










Fri 6

Castlepoint-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

36

53

2

21 - 6, 10 - 17, 5 -30,


Fri 13

VCA Riverview-A

H

3MxTr

6.00pm

37

60

0

12 - 13, 9 - 30, 16 - 17,


Fri 20

Castlepoint-C

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

39

53

0

11 - 14, 16 - 19, 12 - 20


Thurs 26

VCA Riverview-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm




Team With Drawn

JULY










Fri 4

Wickford-C

H

3Mxtr

6.00pm

49

53

4

19 - 12, 20 - 13, 10 - 28


Fri 11

Corringham-B

H

3MxTr

6.00pm




Cancelled Rain

Fri 18

Billericay-C

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

54

43

5

13 - 16, 22 - 13, 21 - 14


Fri 25

G.P.Murrayfield-C

H

3MxTr

6.00pm




Cancelled Rain

Wed 30

Castlepoint-B

A

3MxTr

6.00pm

60

44

5

15 -  21, 16  - 15, 29 -  8


AUGUST










Fri 8

VCA Riverview-A

A

3MxTr

5.30pm




Cancelled

Wed 13

Castlepoint-C

H

3MxTr

5.30pm

54

53

4

23 - 12, 16 - 16, 15 - 25


Tues 19

G.P.Murrayfield-C

H

3MxTr

5.30pm

49

38

6

15- 11, 24 - 17, 10 - 10,


Thurs 21

VCA Riverview-B

H

3MxTr

5.30pm




Team With Drawn

Tues 26

Corringham-B

H

3MxTr

5.30pm




Cancelled Rain

Thurs 28

Wickford-C

A

3MxTr

5.30pm

35

66

0

9 - 16, 15 - 27, 11 - 23


SEPT










 Thurs 4

VCA Riverview-A

A

3MxTr

5.00pm

38

59

2

20 - 15,  9 - 20, 9 - 24,


Fri 12

Corringham-B

H

3MxTr

4.00pm

38

46

2

12- 15,  18 - 14, 8 - 17,






Totals

666

741

49



TEAM

Rinks   Played

 Rinks      

  Won

Rinks     Drawn

Rinks      Lost

Shots  F                        for

Shots against

Shot difference

Points

Bonus

Total

Position

V.C.A. RIVERVIEW

48

33

0

15

864

693

171

66

14

80

1

CASTLE POINT 'B'

48

30

2

13

794

676

118

62

9

71

2

G.P. MURRAYFIELD 'C'

48

25

3

20

779

730

49

53

10

63

3

CORRINGHAM 'B'

48

24

2

22

789

748

41

50

8

58

4

CASTLE POINT' 'C'

48

21

3

21

725

775

-50

45

6

51

5

WICKFORD 'C'

48

19

2

27

805

765

40

40

9

49

6

HUTTON POPLARS 'B'

48

19

4

25

666

741

-75

42

7

49

7

MEMORIAL PARK

48

18

2

28

742

803

-61

38

6

44

8

BILLERICAY 'C'

48

14

2

32

682

915

-233

30

2

32

9













WARLEY WOODS LADIES BOWLS LEAGUE Division 2  -  2014 SEASON

Date

Opponents


Rinks

Time

Shots F

Shots A

Pts

Rink Scores


MAY










Wed 7

Warley Hill

H

2 LTr

5.00pm

28

43

0

10 - 20, 18 - 23,

Report

Tues 13

Brentwood-B

H

2 LTr

5.30pm

0

0

0

Cancelled rearranged 20th Aug

Mon 19

Brentwood-B

A

2 LTr

5.30pm

35

36

2

17 - 21,  18 - 15,


Fri 30

Brentwood-A

H

2 LTr

5.30pm

0

0

0

Cancelled rearranged 28th July

JUNE










Wed 18

Clockhouse

H

2 LTr

5.00pm

43

45

2



JULY










Wed 9

Clockhouse

A

2 LTr

5.00pm

45

23

5

21 - 13, 24 - 10,


Mon 28

Brentwood-A

H

2 LTr

4.00PM

16

47

0



AUGUST










Tues 5

Warley Hill

A

2 LTr

5.00pm

39

30

5



Wed 6

Gidea Park

H

2 LTr

5.00pm

24

44

0



Mon 11

Gidea Park

A

2 LTr

5.00pm

32

28

3



Wed 20

Brentwood-B

H

2 LTr

5.00pm

18

42

0



SEPTEMBER










Mon 1

Brentwood-A

A

2 LTr

5.00pm

26

34

2







Totals

306

372

19




Brentwood 1


Brentwood 2


Clockhouse 2


Hutton Poplars


Gidea Park


Warley Hill


Total Points

Shot Difference

Position

Games Played


Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away





Brentwood 1



5

0

3

2.5

3

5

5

2

5

3

33.5

95

1

10

For



41

21

50

28

34

47

36

28

38

31

354



Against



18

29

22

28

26

16

22

35

27

36

259



Brentwood 2

5

0



2

2

3

5

0

0

4

0

21

-35

5

10

For

29

18



23

25

36

42

12

23

40

30

278



Against

21

41



28

26

35

18

22

50

23

49

313



Clockhouse 2

2.5

2

3

3



0

3

5

0

5

5

28.5

19

2

10

For

28

22

28

28



23

45

43

24

42

38

321



Against

28

50

28

23



45

43

21

31

20

13

302



Hutton Pop

0

2

0

2

2

5



0

3

0

5

19

-66

6

10

For

16

26

18

35

43

45



24

32

28

39

306



Against

47

34

42

36

45

23



44

28

43

30

372



Gidea Park

3

0

5

5

5

0

2

5



0

0

25

-11

3

10

For

35

22

50

22

31

21

28

44



29

0

282



Against

28

36

23

12

24

43

32

24



53

18

293



Warley Hill

3

0

5

1

0

0

0

5

5

5



24

-3

4

10

For

36

27

49

23

13

20

30

43

18

53



312



Against

31

38

30

40

38

42

39

28

0

29



315



Date

Opponents

Rinks

Time

Dress

Shots F

Shots A

Rink Scores

Info

Oct 2014









Wed 29

Rayleigh

3 Mxd

2.00 pm

G

48

57

19 - 16, 14 - 17, 15 - 24


Nov 2014









Sun 9

Tye Green

3 Mxd

14:30:00

W

46

99

15 -25, 14 - 44, 17 - 30,

With Meal

Dec 2014









Wed 17

Essex County

4 Mxd

2.30 pm

W

62

109

17 -18, 22 -16, 13 - 36, 10 - 39,

With Meal

Jan 2015









Sat 3

Falcon

5 Mxd

2.15 pm

W

101

101

21-23, 35-11, 17-18, 15-27, 13-22

With Meal

Feb 2015









Sat 28

Stony Hill

4 Mxd

2.00 pm

G

50

96

11-23, 17-21, 9-31, 13-21,


Mar 2015









Sat 7

Tye Green

3 Mxd

2.30 pm

W

48

89

16-26, 14-30, 18-33

With Meal


Sat 21

Falcon

4 Mxd

2.15 pm

W

50

108

16 - 18, 18 - 22,  6 - 42, 10 - 26

 With Meal


Apr 2015









Sun 12

Essex Country

3Mxd

2.30 pm

W

43

84

6 - 41,  23 - 17, 14 - 26,

With Meal









Game in conjuntion with

Pritlewell Bowls Club


Winter Programme 2014/2015 for Indoor Friendly Matches