YOUR WEBSITES NAME
Poplar Drive, Rayleigh Road, Hutton, CM13 1YU
Affilated to Bowls England E C B A - E C W B A
1993
Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 4

1994
Chelmsford Association Invitation Triples - J.Murray, L.Rich, A.Smart

1996
Brentwood and Central Essex Mixed Rinks Festival#R.Croton, I,Croton, L,Hunt, D,Hunt

1997
Chelmsford & District League Promotion from Division 3 to Division 2.
Winners Basildon & District League Division 4

1998
Winners Basildon & District League Division 3

2001
Winners Brentwood & District Grange Motor Shield
Winners Basildon & District Rothmans Trophy
Winners Basildon & District Charities Shield
Chelmsford Festival of Sport - The May and Ron Jackson Shield

2003
Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Division 4
Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 5

2005
Winners Basildon & District League Division 3

2006
Winner Basildon & District League Men’s Singles - K. Eady
Winner Chelmsford & District League Unbadged Men’s Singles - W. Rooney
Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Marconi Cup

2007
Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Division 3
Runners-up Warley Woods Ladies League

2008
Brentwood League Division 2 Winners

2009
Runners-up Chelmsford & District League Marconi Cup
Runner-up Basildon & District League Ladies Singles - M. Ray

2010
Runners-up Brentwood & District League Division 2
Winners Warley Woods Ladies League - Division 2
Winners Chelmsford & District League Division 3
Promotion Basildon & District League - 3
Winners Basildon & District Rothmans Trophy

2011
Runners-up Brentwood & District League Arthur Bennet Trophy
Winner Basildon & District League Ladies Singles - M. Ray

2013
Runners-up Basildon & District League Basildon Sports Trophy

2016
Promotion Basildon & District League Division 3
Lionmede Ladies Day Winners:  Denise Swanton, Jean Kemish, June Owen





YOUR WEBSITES NAME
Hutton Poplars Bowling Club List of Honours
Copyright © : 2018 Hutton Poplars Bowling Club
email: committee@huttonpoplarsbowlingclub.co.uk